oe24.At - Info oe24.at

oe24.at receives about 50,500 unique visitors and 128,775 (2.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $433.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $253,608.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oe24.at is ranked number 9,688 in the world and 0.0101% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Schaffern, 06, 8244, Austria and links to network IP address 78.142.129.7. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - oe24.at

Das Online-Portal der Tageszeitung "Österreich" bietet aktuelle Text-, Bild- und Video-Nachrichten, sowie Leser-Beiträge.
Österreich / oe24.at - Das Online-Portal der Tageszeitung "Österreich" bietet aktuelle Text-, Bild- und Video-Nachrichten, sowie Leser- und Redaktions-Blogs.
How did oe24.at look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 115 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with oe24.at in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is oe24.at?

50.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
50,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,515,000
Pages per Visit:
2.55
Daily Pageviews:
128,775
Alexa Rank:
9,688 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0101%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Austria 78.4%87.5%43
Germany 14.0%7.1%2957
Switzerland 2.0%1.6%1860
Italy 0.8%0.7%22563
Czech Republic 0.8%0.7%5388
United States 0.5%0.4%164991

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
oe24.at
89.10%82.93%2.42
sport.oe24.at
14.56%9.08%1.6
m.oe24.at
3.20%1.43%1.2
auto.oe24.at
2.84%1.30%1.2
madonna.oe24.at
2.58%1.11%1.1
immoads.oe24.at
1.24%0.79%1.6
news.oe24.at
1.05%0.65%1.6
tageszeitung.oe24.at
0.97%0.61%1.6
buzz.oe24.at
0.83%0.38%1.2
webmisc.oe24.at
0.33%0.25%2
j.oe24.at
0.26%0.19%2
images02.oe24.at
0.24%0.09%1
images03.oe24.at
0.23%0.09%1
images05.oe24.at
0.22%0.08%1
app.oe24.at
0.20%0.34%5
money.oe24.at
0.17%0.06%1
antennesalzburg.oe24.at
0.16%0.06%1
images01.oe24.at
0.16%0.06%1
images04.oe24.at
0.16%0.06%1
xn--radio-24-s4a.oe24.at
0.13%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush oe24.at
SEMrush
Domain:
  oe24.at
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  793,691
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  7,621
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  746
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $39.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  72
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is oe24.at?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

How much oe24.at can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$433.88
Monthly Revenue:
$13,016.40
Yearly Revenue:
$158,366.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Austria 112,678$366.20
Germany 9,143$44.16
Switzerland 2,060$12.51
United States 515$5.91
Italy 901$3.15
Czech Republic 901$1.96

How much money do oe24.at lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$112.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,361.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$40,903.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
32,655
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
979,643
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,918,989
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Austria 29,296$95.21
Germany 2,651$12.81
Switzerland 371$2.25
United States 93$1.06
Italy 153$0.53
Czech Republic 90$0.20

How much is oe24.at worth?

Website Value:
$253,608.89

Where is oe24.at hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
78.142.129.7
ASN:
AS8437 
ISP:
Tele2 Telecommunication GmbH 
Server Location:
Schaffern
06
8244
Austria
 

Other sites hosted on 78.142.129.7

How fast does oe24.at load?

Average Load Time:
(2067 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.oe24.at/jsPath/device.smartphone.tpl._urlsHead.php/4b03dbd86f389a7754b1c1d2a3b3687193225d7c/_all.js
http://dispatcher.oewabox.at/oewa.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:300,400|Open+Sans:400,700|Open+Sans+Condensed:300,700
http://m.oe24.at/cssPath/device.smartphone.tpl._urlsHead.php/2f1ce6750b7d195195fc65e8519d599cd730c439/_all.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 220.8KiB (30% reduction).

Compressing http://images05.oe24.at/Banner_V1_2.jpg/285.783.995 could save 60.1KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://file.oe24.at/tz-cover/epaper_320x437.jpg could save 43.2KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://images01.oe24.at/gegendarstellung_teaser.jpg/301.813.875 could save 26KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://images04.oe24.at/kassasturz_OE24.jpg/XL-Konsole/306.518.725 could save 14.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images03.oe24.at/gewinnspiel-magazin-teaser.jpg/XL-Konsole/306.462.263 could save 13.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://images03.oe24.at/images/rl2014/zodiacRound.png could save 8.9KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://images01.oe24.at/koalition.jpg/bigStoryCrop/306.500.632 could save 8.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images04.oe24.at/gesund_snacks.jpg/bigStoryCrop/306.486.975 could save 8.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://images01.oe24.at/fluchtauto.jpg/bigStoryCrop/306.505.317 could save 8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images04.oe24.at/oe24tv_promo_screen2.jpg/624x351/251.304.856 could save 7.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images04.oe24.at/davidgasse.jpg/bigStoryCrop/306.513.677 could save 6.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://images04.oe24.at/lkw_OE24.jpg/bigStoryCrop/306.514.756 could save 6.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://images01.oe24.at/paar_OE24.jpg/bigStoryCrop/306.505.505 could save 5.7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://images05.oe24.at/Manafort.jpg/bigStoryCrop/306.504.961 could save 4.2KiB (17% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://dispatcher.oewabox.at/oewa.js (expiration not specified)
http://entitlements.jwplayer.com/IC1HGic7EeOwSiIACusDuQ.json (expiration not specified)
http://file.oe24.at/tz-cover/epaper_320x437.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://file.wetter.at/mowis/mobil2014/aut_t0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://oe24.oewabox.at/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://oe24.oewabox.at/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://ssl.p.jwpcdn.com/player/v/7.8.7/jw-icons.woff (expiration not specified)
https://ssl.ligatus.com/rms/rend?id=52939&ua=-955689442&pgw=412&pgo=p&s=1 (60 seconds)
http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=2705035 (10 minutes)
http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=2705042 (10 minutes)
http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=2941124 (10 minutes)
http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=3116250 (10 minutes)
http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=3116251 (10 minutes)
http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=3116252 (10 minutes)
https://a-ssl.ligatus.com/?ids=52939&t=js&s=1 (10 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
http://ssl.p.jwpcdn.com/player/v/7.8.7/jwpsrv.js (15 minutes)
http://ssl.p.jwpcdn.com/player/v/7.8.7/vast.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/de_DE/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://images03.oe24.at/images/rl2014/zodiacRound.png (60 minutes)
http://m.oe24.at/images/oe2016/editors/daniel_isabelle.png (60 minutes)
http://m.oe24.at/images/oe2016/editors/fellner_niki.png (60 minutes)
http://m.oe24.at/images/oe2016/editors/fellner_wolfgang.png (60 minutes)
http://m.oe24.at/images/oe2016/editors/krankl_hans.png (60 minutes)
http://m.oe24.at/images/rl2014/play_button.png (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://s331.mxcdn.net/bb-mx/serve/mtrcs_753155.js (11.9 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.4KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://m.oe24.at/jsPath/device.smartphone.tpl._urlsBottom.php/ae347cf08d4ad8325cb4ad3b6d05b4c157175abe/_all.js could save 17.4KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.6KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing http://dispatcher.oewabox.at/oewa.js could save 1.5KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/banner?sid=2705042&adjsver=0&co=1&fvers=&iframe=0&ref=-&os=&browser=&wi=388537876&ac=2&screen_res=&wpt=J&clickurl= could save 1.2KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/banner?sid=2977158&wpt=X could save 1.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/banner?sid=2941124&adjsver=0&co=1&fvers=&iframe=0&ref=-&os=&browser=&wi=388537876&ac=6&screen_res=&wpt=J&clickurl= could save 831B (53% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#!">Die Top-Stories des Tages</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="flickity-prev-…xt js-oewaLink"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.oe24.…nnen/305799796" class="firstStory overwrite clearfix"></a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <ol class="flickity-page-dots"></ol> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.oe24.at/tv" class="teaserLink clearfix">Jetzt NEU…interessieren</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="mobileTeaserOe24TvCustom" class="jwplayer jw-re…-user-inactive">oe24.TV im Liv…00:00</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <video class="jw-video jw-reset"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="teaserControl"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#pageBodyTop" class="toPageBodyTop">Seitenanfang</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://m.oe24.at/ could save 2.6KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  81

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

oe24.at does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

oe24.at does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 14:37:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: v-max-age=360
Last-Modified: Mon, 30 Oct 2017 14:37:16 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Nginx-Host: web07.int.oe24.at
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
X-Varnish: 382008578 395537082
Age: 12
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
grace: none
X-Varnish-Host: cache01
X-GeoIP: US - 67.212.187.106
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 17
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 273831
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.at...
% Copyright (c)2017 by NIC.AT (1)
%
% Restricted rights.
%
% Except for agreed Internet operational purposes, no part of this
% information may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or
% transmitted, in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical,
% recording, or otherwise, without prior permission of NIC.AT on behalf
% of itself and/or the copyright holders. Any use of this material to
% target advertising or similar activities is explicitly forbidden and
% can be prosecuted.
%
% It is furthermore strictly forbidden to use the Whois-Database in such
% a way that jeopardizes or could jeopardize the stability of the
% technical systems of NIC.AT under any cir***stances. In particular,
% this includes any misuse of the Whois-Database and any use of the
% Whois-Database which disturbs its operation.
%
% Should the user violate these points, NIC.AT reserves the right to
% deactivate the Whois-Database entirely or partly for the user.
% Moreover, the user shall be held liable for any and all damage
% arising from a violation of these points.

domain: oe24.at
registrant: OG9301413-NICAT
admin-c: OG9301413-NICAT
tech-c: OG9301413-NICAT
nserver: ns1.oe24.at
remarks: 78.142.129.8
nserver: ns2.oe24.at
remarks: 78.142.129.9
nserver: ns3.oe24.at
remarks: 194.1***.246.1
nserver: ns4.oe24.at
remarks: 78.31.67.54
changed: 20130925 13:04:17
source: AT-DOM

personname: Georg Witzelsberger
organization: oe24 GmbH
street address: Friedrichstrasse 10
postal code: 1010
city: Wien
country: Austria
nic-hdl: OG9301413-NICAT
changed: 20170331 19:55:34
source: AT-DOM
Last update was 115 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with oe24.at in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oe24.at widget