oe24.At - Info oe24.at

oe24.at receives about 47,400 unique visitors and 123,714 (2.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $426.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $281,079.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank oe24.at is ranked number 10,607 in the world and 0.00948% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Vienna, 09, 1200, Austria and links to network IP address 78.142.129.7. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - oe24.at

Das Online-Portal der Tageszeitung "Österreich" bietet aktuelle Text-, Bild- und Video-Nachrichten, sowie Leser-Beiträge.
Österreich / oe24.at - Das Online-Portal der Tageszeitung "Österreich" bietet aktuelle Text-, Bild- und Video-Nachrichten, sowie Leser- und Redaktions-Blogs.
How did oe24.at look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is oe24.at?

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,422,000
Daily Pageviews:
123,714 (2.61 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,607 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00948% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Austria 70.3%82.2%65
Germany 19.3%10.7%2633
Switzerland 1.6%1.0%3350
Italy 1.1%1.3%18862
United States 0.9%0.5%144165
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%38012
Luxembourg 0.8%0.6%1251
Spain 0.7%0.6%27953
Japan 0.6%0.3%88794
Czech Republic 0.6%0.3%10590
France 0.6%0.3%52441

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
oe24.at
87.71%80.13%2.30
sport.oe24.at
11.73%7.84%1.7
madonna.oe24.at
3.87%1.80%1.2
money.oe24.at
3.57%1.73%1.2
m.oe24.at
2.95%1.27%1.1
auto.oe24.at
2.91%1.90%1.6
immoads.oe24.at
2.41%3.24%3.4
buzz.oe24.at
1.17%0.59%1.3
j.oe24.at
0.37%0.71%4.9
images05.oe24.at
0.29%0.12%1
images02.oe24.at
0.25%0.11%1
images04.oe24.at
0.16%0.06%1
images03.oe24.at
0.15%0.06%1
images01.oe24.at
0.14%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.38%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush oe24.at
Domain:
  oe24.at
Rank:
  1,314,290
Organic Keywords:
  6,862
Organic Traffic:
  929
Organic Cost:
  $110.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,508
Total Backlinks:
  2,991,667
Follow Links:
  2,779,982
Nofollow Links:
  211,685
Referring Domains:
  4,058
Referring IPs:
  3,943

How socially engaged is oe24.at?

Facebook:
  7,868
Google +:
  532
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  0

How much oe24.at can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$426.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,780.00
Yearly Revenue:
$155,490.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Austria 101,693$330.50
Germany 13,237$63.94
Switzerland 1,237$7.51
United States 619$7.09
Italy 1,608$5.61
United Kingdom 742$4.62
France 371$1.74
Luxembourg 742$1.68
Japan 371$1.19
Spain 742$0.82
Czech Republic 371$0.81

How much money do oe24.at lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$109.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,285.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,971.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,347
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
940,400
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,441,528
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Austria 26,440$85.93
Germany 3,839$18.54
Switzerland 223$1.35
United States 111$1.28
Italy 273$0.95
United Kingdom 119$0.74
Luxembourg 111$0.25
France 41$0.19
Spain 141$0.16
Czech Republic 37$0.08
Japan 11$0.04

How much is oe24.at worth?

Website Value:
$281,079.24

Where is oe24.at hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
78.142.129.7
ASN:
AS8437 
ISP:
Tele2 Telecommunication GmbH 
Server Location:
Vienna
09
1200
Austria
 

Other sites hosted on 78.142.129.7

How fast does oe24.at load?

Average Load Time:
(1648 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/adition.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans+Condensed:700&subset=latin,latin-ext
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400&subset=latin,latin-ext
http://www.oe24.at/_spunQ/css/oe24.oe24.mobile.css.normalize%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.foundation%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.idangerousswiper%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.slick_1_3_7%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.slickSlider%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.app%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.skiticker%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.weltall%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.medaillen%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.olympia2014%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.liveticker%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.fbLikeOverlay%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.fishtank%2Coe24.oe24.__splitArea.css.v3.cookiesOverlay%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.slideShowVoting%2C_shared.1_0.jwplayer.7_6_1.jwplayerSetup%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.bundespraesidentenwahl%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.navigationBottom%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.nationalteam%2Coe24.oe24.__splitArea.css.oe2016.collectionChannelsList%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.xlKonsole%2Coe24.oe24.__splitArea.css.oe2016.channelColors%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.sportdatenCenter%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.oe24tv%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.oe24tvTopVideoBox%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.oe24tvMobileTeaser%2Coe24.oe24.__splitArea.css.oe2016.apaVideoPlatform%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.adventkalenderTeaser%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.offcanvas/1.482.251.098

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://dispatcher.oewabox.at/oewa.js (expiration not specified)
http://file.oe24.at/newsletter_neu/img/oe24-newsletter-mobil.png (expiration not specified)
http://file.oe24.at/newsletter_neu/style_mobile.css (expiration not specified)
http://file.oe24.at/tz-cover/epaper_320x437.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imagesrv.adition.com/1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://imagesrv.adition.com/banners/1017/files/00/0d/1f/3c/000000859964.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/adition.js (expiration not specified)
http://oe24.oewabox.at/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://oe24.oewabox.at/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=2705035 (10 minutes)
http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=2705042 (10 minutes)
http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=2941124 (10 minutes)
http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=3116250 (10 minutes)
http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=3116251 (10 minutes)
http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/js?wp_id=3116252 (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/de_DE/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://www.wetter.at/json/api/getMappedLocationsBySectionId/1086***38 (30 minutes)
http://images01.oe24.at/images/empty.gif (60 minutes)
http://images01.oe24.at/images/mobile/location.png (60 minutes)
http://images01.oe24.at/images/mobile/menu.png (60 minutes)
http://images01.oe24.at/images/mobile/menu_grau.png (60 minutes)
http://images01.oe24.at/images/mobile/pfeil_hellgrau.png (60 minutes)
http://images01.oe24.at/images/mobile/pfeil_rosa.png (60 minutes)
http://images01.oe24.at/images/mobile/schatten_oben.png (60 minutes)
http://images01.oe24.at/images/mobile/schatten_unten.png (60 minutes)
http://images02.oe24.at/images/mobile/logoOe24.png (60 minutes)
http://images03.oe24.at/images//mobile/horoscope/horoscopes2.png (60 minutes)
http://images03.oe24.at/images/rl2014/play_button.png (60 minutes)
http://images04.oe24.at/images/empty_2x1.png (60 minutes)
http://images04.oe24.at/images/rl2014/slickSlider/slick_1_3_7/ajax-loader.gif (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.oe24.at/images/fonts/rl2014/slickSlider/slick_1_3_7/slick.woff (60 minutes)
http://www.wetter.at/wetter_public/images/icons/clouds/100x100/icon_2.png (60 minutes)
http://www.wetter.at/wetter_public/images/icons/clouds/100x100/icon_4.png (60 minutes)
http://www.wetter.at/wetter_public/images/icons/clouds/100x100/icon_6.png (60 minutes)
http://www.wetter.at/wetter_public/images/icons/clouds/100x100/icon_8.png (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 171.6KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing http://images02.oe24.at/XL_italien_rechts.jpg/XL-Konsole/265.919.333 could save 39.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://file.oe24.at/tz-cover/epaper_320x437.jpg could save 37.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://images04.oe24.at/XL_wetter.jpg/XL-Konsole/265.921.161 could save 28.7KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://imagesrv.adition.com/banners/1017/files/00/0d/1f/3c/000000859964.jpg could save 24.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://images03.oe24.at/newsletter.jpg/XL-Konsole/265.663.252 could save 12.7KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://images02.oe24.at/XL_split_links.jpg/story/265.926.083 could save 7.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://images01.oe24.at/XL_dschungel_split.jpg/story/265.915.453 could save 7.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images01.oe24.at/images/mobile/pfeil_rosa.png could save 2.8KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://images01.oe24.at/images/mobile/pfeil_hellgrau.png could save 2.8KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://images01.oe24.at/images/mobile/menu.png could save 2.7KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://images01.oe24.at/images/mobile/schatten_unten.png could save 2.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://images01.oe24.at/images/mobile/schatten_oben.png could save 1.9KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://images02.oe24.at/oe24tv_promo_screen2.jpg/190x95Crop/251.304.856 could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.oe24.…News/251215975">Jetzt NEU…Stunden News!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="slick-active">1</li> and 31 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button">1</button> and 31 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <img id="locationIcon122250312" src="http://images0…e/location.png" class="locationIcon"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="swiper-paginat…-active-switch"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="swiper-pagination-switch"> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#header">Seitenanfang</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.2KiB (53% reduction).

Compressing http://dispatcher.oewabox.at/oewa.js could save 1.5KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/banner?sid=3116250&adjsver=3&co=1&fvers=&iframe=0&ref=&os=12&browser=11&h5=-1&h5s=0&wi=919446889&ac=2&screen_res=undefined&wpt=J&clickurl= could save 1.3KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/banner?sid=2705035&adjsver=3&co=1&fvers=&iframe=0&ref=&os=12&browser=11&h5=-1&h5s=0&wi=919446889&ac=1&screen_res=undefined&wpt=J&clickurl= could save 835B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/banner?sid=2705042&adjsver=3&co=1&fvers=&iframe=0&ref=&os=12&browser=11&h5=-1&h5s=0&wi=919446889&ac=5&screen_res=undefined&wpt=J&clickurl= could save 834B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://ad1.adfarm1.adition.com/banner?sid=2941124&adjsver=3&co=1&fvers=&iframe=0&ref=&os=12&browser=11&h5=-1&h5s=0&wi=919446889&ac=6&screen_res=undefined&wpt=J&clickurl= could save 834B (53% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.1KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.oe24.at/_spunQ/css/oe24.oe24.mobile.css.normalize%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.foundation%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.idangerousswiper%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.slick_1_3_7%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.slickSlider%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.app%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.skiticker%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.weltall%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.medaillen%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.olympia2014%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.liveticker%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.fbLikeOverlay%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.fishtank%2Coe24.oe24.__splitArea.css.v3.cookiesOverlay%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.slideShowVoting%2C_shared.1_0.jwplayer.7_6_1.jwplayerSetup%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.bundespraesidentenwahl%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.navigationBottom%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.nationalteam%2Coe24.oe24.__splitArea.css.oe2016.collectionChannelsList%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.xlKonsole%2Coe24.oe24.__splitArea.css.oe2016.channelColors%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.sportdatenCenter%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.oe24tv%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.oe24tvTopVideoBox%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.oe24tvMobileTeaser%2Coe24.oe24.__splitArea.css.oe2016.apaVideoPlatform%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.adventkalenderTeaser%2Coe24.oe24.mobile.css.offcanvas/1.482.251.098 could save 4.1KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://m.oe24.at/ could save 1.7KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  81

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

oe24.at does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

oe24.at does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen

What sites are related to oe24.at?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 10 Apr 2017 14:53:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: v-max-age=360
Last-Modified: Mon, 10 Apr 2017 14:53:42 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Nginx-Host: web04.int.oe24.at
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
X-Varnish: 66294792 44558542
Age: 18
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
grace: none
X-Varnish-Host: cache02
X-GeoIP: US - 67.212.187.106
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 14
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 268389
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.at...
% Copyright (c)2017 by NIC.AT (1)
%
% Restricted rights.
%
% Except for agreed Internet operational purposes, no part of this
% information may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or
% transmitted, in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical,
% recording, or otherwise, without prior permission of NIC.AT on behalf
% of itself and/or the copyright holders. Any use of this material to
% target advertising or similar activities is explicitly forbidden and
% can be prosecuted.
%
% It is furthermore strictly forbidden to use the Whois-Database in such
% a way that jeopardizes or could jeopardize the stability of the
% technical systems of NIC.AT under any cir***stances. In particular,
% this includes any misuse of the Whois-Database and any use of the
% Whois-Database which disturbs its operation.
%
% Should the user violate these points, NIC.AT reserves the right to
% deactivate the Whois-Database entirely or partly for the user.
% Moreover, the user shall be held liable for any and all damage
% arising from a violation of these points.

domain: oe24.at
registrant: OG9301413-NICAT
admin-c: OG9301413-NICAT
tech-c: OG9301413-NICAT
nserver: ns1.oe24.at
remarks: 78.142.129.8
nserver: ns2.oe24.at
remarks: 78.142.129.9
nserver: ns3.oe24.at
remarks: 194.1***.246.1
nserver: ns4.oe24.at
remarks: 78.31.67.54
changed: 20130925 13:04:17
source: AT-DOM

personname: Georg Witzelsberger
organization: oe24 GmbH
street address: Friedrichstrasse 10
postal code: 1010
city: Wien
country: Austria
nic-hdl: OG9301413-NICAT
changed: 20170331 19:55:34
source: AT-DOM
Last update was 196 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
oe24.at widget